All Regional Tourism District Board Members Listed Alphabetically
Regional Tourism District Industry Representatives

Regional Tourism District Town Representatives

Representing      Board Member                       District

Andover               Doughtery, Patrick                   Central

Ashford                Lojzim, Ann                              Eastern

Avon                     Anstey, Nancy                          Central

Barkhamsted       Stein, Donald S.                        Western

Berlin                   Agostini, Peter                         Central

Bethel                  Mattone, Violet                        Western

Bethlehem           Baker, Lynn                              Western

Bloomfield           Freeney, Hugh                          Central

Bozrah                  Adelman, Nathan                     Eastern

Branford              Elton, Terence                          Central

Bridgewater         Stuart-Seger, Julianne R.         Western

Bristol                  Demars, Louise L.                    Western

Bristol                  Heth, Scott                               Western

Brookfield            Murphy, Susan                         Western

Brooklyn               Tanner, Debbie                        Eastern

Burlington            Clifford-Dunlop, Theresa         Western

Canterbury           Fritzche, Jill                              Eastern

Chaplin                 McKlerou, Peggy                      Eastern

Cheshire               Dill, Sheldon                             Central

Chester                Ward, Edward                          Central

City of Groton      Bradley, Laura                         Eastern

Clinton                 Rifkin, Robyn                            Central

Colchester            Kunst, Gina                               Eastern

Colebrook            Somers, Michael                      Western

Cornwall              Hampson, Mark                       Western

Cromwell             Gorss, Steven                           Central

Danbury               Tuomala, Bruce                       Western

Darien                  Cordellos, Betty                       Western

Dattco                  Devivo, Don                              Central

Durham                Baginski, Ler                            Central

EastCanaan        Brown, Sandra                       Western

East Haddam       Mathiasen, Deb                       Central

East Hampton      O'Brien, Tom                           Central

East Hartford       Collins, Frank                           Central

East Haven           Schaffer, Michael                    Central

East Lyme            Connair, Pierce                        Eastern

Eastford               Brodeur, Lennox                      Eastern

Easton                  Freeman, Mary Ann C.            Western

Elington                Semprebon, Galen                   Central

Enfield                  Hosley, William                        Central

Essex                    Hunnard, Jacqueline                Central

Fairfield               Jordhamo, Anthony                  Western

Falls Village Inn   Sweetapple, Susan                   Western

Farmington          Bremkamp, Richard                 Central

Franklin                Staebner, Sandy                       Eastern

Glastonbury         Reid, Donald                            Central

Granby                 Armentano, Francis                 Central

Griswold               Wheatley, Laura                      Eastern

Haddam               Muthersbaugh, Maryan           Central

Hamden               Coleman, Mimsie                    Central

Hampton              Linkkila, Eleanor                      Eastern

Hartford               Cassidy, Jennifer                      Central

Harwinton            Etter, Marie                             Western

Hebron                 Bjork, Lynn                               Central

Kent                      Good, Tim                                Western

Killingly                Bisset, Elsie                              Eastern

Killingsworth        Pleines, Richard                       Central

Ledyard                Christiansen, Carol                  Eastern

Lisbon                   Strick, Christine                        Eastern

Litchfield              Parker, Douglas A.                   Western

Lyme                    Gencarella, Stephen                Eastern

Madison               Kolyvas, Victoria                      Central

Manchester         Hodgson, Joyce                        Central

Mansfield             Smith, Anne                              Eastern

Meriden               Cofranceso, Brian                    Central

Middlebury          Frantzis, John                           Western

Middlefield          Augeri, Karen                           Central

Milford                 Smith-Tellier, Lynda                 Central

Monroe                Recine, Natalino                      Western

Morris                  Skilton, Richard                        Western

New Britain          Amodio, Gerry                         Central

New Canaan        Sweitzer, Susan                        Western

New Fairfield       Chapman , Susan L.                  Western

New Milford        Saggese, Nancy                        Western

New Milford        Furhman, Liba                          Western

Newtown              Schmidle, Mae                         Western

Norfolk                 Johnson, Dean                          Western

North Haven        Benowitz, Anne                        Central

North Stonington Boissevain, Robert                   Eastern

Norwalk               Dixon, Irene                             Western

Norwich               Eyberese, Bill                           Eastern

Old Lyme             White, Rod                               Eastern

Old Saybrook       Dellaripa, Victor                      Central

Orange                 Sliby, Annemarie                      Central

Oxford                  Lund, William                           Western

Plainfield              Hall, Susan                               Eastern

Plainville              Gugliotti, Teena                       Central

Plymouth              Mindera, Jr., Stephen              Western

Pomfret                Emilio, Martha                         Eastern

Preston                 Beecher, Gail                           Eastern

Putnam                Roireau, Denise                       Eastern

Redding                Carman, Mary Ann                  Western

Rocky Hill             Morton, Lois                             Central

Roxbury                Dirienzo, Russell                      Western

Salisbury              Bolognani, Dan                        Western

Scotland               Duval, Lee                                Eastern

Seymour               Tontini, Paul                             Western

Sherman              Cope,  Clay                               Western

Simsbury              itchell, Steven                          Central

Somers                 Reed, DavidAVID                      Central

South Windsor     Demallie, Peter                        Central

Southbury             Korsu, Marietta E.                    Western

Southington          Baker, Michael                        Central

Sprague                Osten, Catherine                      Eastern

Stafford                Michalec, Georgia                   Central

Sterling                Chivek, Sharon                         Eastern

Stonington            Hartley, Judith                          Eastern

Stratford              Dancho, Gregg                         Western

Suffield                 Erickson, Lorraine                    Central

Thomaston           Dunn, Jeffrey                            Western

Tolland                 Slack,  Kendra Quist                 Central

Torrington            Criss, Stephen                        Western

Groton                  Keenan, Nancie                        Eastern

Union                   Silberman, Ellen                       Eastern

Vernon                 Antico,  Victor                          Central

Voluntown            Panko, Jennifer                        Eastern

Wallingford          Ryan, Caryl                               Central

Warren                King, Jennifer                           Western

Washington          Keilty, Fran                               Western

Waterbury           Marcucci, Sheree                     Western

Waterford            Wolman, Robyn                       Eastern

Watertown           Carew, Lisa                              Western

West Haven         Ciarleglio, Nancy                     Central

Westbrook           Monroe, Glenn                         Central

Weston                 Davidson, Laura                       Western

Wetherfield         Sullivan, Katie                          Central

Willington            Brody, Kathrine                        Eastern

Wilton                  White, Judith                            Western

Windham             York, Bev                                  Eastern

Windsor               Washington, Kevin                   Central

Winsted                Bartley, Cheryl                         Western

Winsted                Bunnell, Helen                         Western

Woodbridge         Yagla, BetsyTSY                        Central

Woodbury            Monti, William                         Western

All Regional Tourism District Board Members Listed Alphabetically
Regional Tourism District Industry Representatives